O Visas – Extraordinary Abilities

The O-1 US visa is for individuals of “extraordinary ability” in the one of certain areas such as: sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics.  Individuals who have demonstrated a record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and have been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements may also qualify for an O US visa so long as they have a job offer from a US employer in their area of expertise or achievement.

US Immigration Legal Services can assist you in evaluating whether you may qualify for an O US visa and in presentation of documents necessary to support your visa application.

For more information and a free consultation,
please contact us by email or at 949-667-0976.