EB-5 Investment Based Immigration

The EB-5 Immigration Investment Program is available to individuals who have invested, or are in the process of investing, at least $1 million in a commercial enterprise employing at least 10 full time US workers. Individuals who invest in a targeted employment area (designated by the US Immigration Service) only need to invest a minimum of $500,000.

The benefits of this category are that the process is less stringent and faster than the EB-2 and EB-3 Visa categories and presently there is no backlog in processing these cases. The investor’s spouse and children under the age of 21 years old also qualify and can receive permanent residence status through the same petition.

If you are interested in this investment based immigration to the US, please complete our contact form and we will send you additional information and questionnaires.