E-1 US visas are non-immigrant based on treaties between the Us and the applicant’s home country. The E-1 visa allows for employees to move and work in the US to solely carry on or engage in substantial trade between their home county and the US.  Our Visa attorney will work closely with you to understand the requirements and prepare the right documentation as per the standard practices to facilitate your visa application process. The immigration attorney has decades of experience in helping the applicants to get the application process completed for various immigrant and non immigrant visas.

There are certain qualifications which need to be met and we, at US Immigration Legal Services, will review your company’s and your qualifications and review these with you to ensure a higher degree of success for you under the E-1 visa category. We work with other experts in the field, such as CPAs, business plan writers, etc. to ensure that your E-2 visa application is in optimal condition for review by the consular or USCIS officer.

E-1 visas are generally issued for up to 2 years and can be renewed for up to 2 year increments, indefinitely. We can assist you in keeping updated with your visa status and renewals. E-1 Visa holders can have their families (spouse and children under 21) join them under the same visa and spouses can obtain work permit authorization as well.

For more information and a free consultation,
please contact us by email or at 949-667-0976.